Product Categories
Call us on
+86-532-86851699
If you have any questions, please contact us
GO >>

Low Consumption Drum Type Shot Blasting Machine

Q31 series Drum Type Shot Blaster is designed for Shot Blast Cleaning of small or medium size iron, steel, alloy and non-ferrous castings, forgings, heat treated parts.1.Construction of Q31 series Dru

Features

Q31 series Drum Type Shot Blaster is designed for Shot Blast Cleaning of small or medium size iron, steel, alloy and non-ferrous castings, forgings, heat treated parts.

1.Construction of Q31 series Drum Type Shot Blaster

2.Put the cleaning workpiece into the barrel and close the end-cover, adjust the cleaning time. Firstly, move the semi-nut needle to the desired position and the start the machine in turn. After the barrel rotating, the helical

3.Ribs on the protecting board tumble the castings continuously to make each surface cleaned evenly. Through the hole, the abrasive flows into the middle-wall, then through the screw belt conveying to the box-shaped

4.Frame via elevator carrying to the top of the separator. Screw such big core-sand and burrs,etc. the small sand, dust and abrasive are carried away by the airflow. The integrity shot flows into the blast wheel for continuous usage.

NumberType
Item
Q3113BIQ3113BIIQ3110BIQ3110BII
1Diameter of rolling drummmφ1300φ1300φ1000φ1000
2Loading capacitykg600600300300
3Productivitykg/h2500-35002500-3500600-1500600-1500
4Power(excluding dedusting)Kw14.516.39.711.9
5Maximum weight of workpiecekg30301515
6Rotational speed of rolling drumr/min2.52.533
7Abrasive flow ratekg/min160160120120
8Ventilation capacitym3/h200028008002000
9Dedusting efficiency%85998599
10Outline dimensionsmm2550*2341*22504362*2341*22502078*2458*18613870*2458*3370
Related Products
E-mail to us
Product Categories
To learn more, please click into each category ...
QINGDAO KNNJOO MACHINE INC.